Is ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR Gluten Free?

Description
Firm, crisp greens contrast with toasted crunchy accents and delicate shaved garnish, while a creamy, savory dressing provides tangy, umami-forward flavor with a peppered finish. Reviewers commonly note fresh texture, bold taste, quick assembly and suitability as side or light meal, with occasional complaints about uneven dressing distribution or sogginess.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, crisp greens contrast with toasted crunchy accents and delicate shaved garnish, while a creamy, savory dressing provides tangy, umami-forward flavor with a peppered finish. Reviewers commonly note fresh texture, bold taste, quick assembly and suitability as side or light meal, with occasional complaints about uneven dressing distribution or sogginess.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Vegetables: Romaine Lettuce. Dressing: Soybean Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Vinegar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Anchovy, Citric Acid, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors (Milk), Dehydrated Onion. Croutons: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Romano Cheese Made From Cows Milk (Part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Tomato, Dried Parsley, Yeast Extract, Spices, White Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Rosemary Extractives, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness). Cheese: Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes) Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cows Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin (A Mold Inhibitor). Seasoning: Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Spice Extractive, Oil Of Garlic.
Check ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, CHEESE & GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLE, PARMESAN CHEESE, UNCURED BACON WITH CAESAR DRESSING CHOPPED KIT, BACON CAESAR
Josie's Organics Caesar Premium Salad Kit Romano Caesar Dressing
Where to buy
ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole, Dried, Liquid


