Is CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, PARMESAN, GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLES, CAESAR DRESSING, BLACK PEPPER QUINOA CHOPPED KIT, CAESAR Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy, savory profile with creamy and peppery accents; crisp leaves and crunchy crumbs provide contrasting textures. Consumers commonly use it as a quick lunch, side salad, or light main for picnics and meal prep. Reviews frequently cite freshness and convenience, though some mention uneven dressing distribution or occasional sogginess issues.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavors
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, savory profile with creamy and peppery accents; crisp leaves and crunchy crumbs provide contrasting textures. Consumers commonly use it as a quick lunch, side salad, or light main for picnics and meal prep. Reviews frequently cite freshness and convenience, though some mention uneven dressing distribution or occasional sogginess issues.
Ingredients
Vegetables: Romaine Lettuce Dressing: Soybean Oil Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Vinegar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of Egg Yolks, Anchovies, Citric Acid, Spices Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Dehydrated Onion, Parmesan Cheese: Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Crumbled Garlic Croutons: Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched with Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Roasted Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor, Black Pepper.
Check CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, PARMESAN, GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLES, CAESAR DRESSING, BLACK PEPPER QUINOA CHOPPED KIT, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, PARMESAN, GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLES, CAESAR DRESSING, BLACK PEPPER QUINOA CHOPPED KIT, CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
CHICKEN CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE & CRUNCHY CROUTONS WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
Where to buy
CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, PARMESAN, GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLES, CAESAR DRESSING, BLACK PEPPER QUINOA CHOPPED KIT, CAESAR is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


