Is Hellers Sausages Cheese & Bacon Precooked Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • pasteurised milk
  • milk solids
  • cheese

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (53%) (Chicken, Pork), Water, Bacon (11%) (Salt, Thickeners (1442, 407), Sugar, Dextrose , Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450, 500), Maltodextrin, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250, 223), Yeast Extract, Honey), Tapioca Starch, Cheese (4%) (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Rennet, Water, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (450, 452), Salt, Preservative (200), Acidity Regulator (330)), Soy Protein Isolate, Dextrose (Maize), Rice Flour, Pea Fibre, Spice Extracts (160c), Smoke Flavour, Edible Casing<sup>1</sup> (Colours (100, 155, 160b)) <sup>1</sup> Beef

Check Hellers Sausages Cheese & Bacon Precooked against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellers Sausages Cheese & Bacon Precooked is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyRich
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSandwichSnacking