No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Hellers Cheerios Original Gluten Free Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (66%) (Chicken, Pork, Rehydrated Pork Protein), Water, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Thickeners (1412, 1442, 407A, 415, 508, 1422), Antioxidant (316, 307b), Mustard, Spice Extracts (Including pepper, Pimento), Sugars, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Honey, Preservative (250), Maize Protein Extract, Glucose Syrup Solids, Maple Syrup, Smoke Flavour, Edible Casing (Beef, Colours (120, 172))

Check Hellers Cheerios Original Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellers Cheerios Original Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Hellers Cheerios Original Gluten Free | Spoonful