Is Hellers Sausages Country Pork Breakfast 10pk Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (84%), Water, Salt, Maize Flour, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Sugar, Dehydrated (Onion & Garlic), Vegetable Fibre, Herb & Herb Extracts, Preservative (223), Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (316), Spice Extracts, Edible Casing (Beef)
Check Hellers Sausages Country Pork Breakfast 10pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Sausages Country Pork Breakfast 10pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Patties, 26 Count (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Sage Breakfast Sausage Roll, 16 oz
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Links, 36 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Hellers Sausages Country Pork Breakfast 10pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


