Is Hellmann's Blue Cheese Ranch Sauce 430 ML Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, rapeseed oil (29%), yoghurt (MILK, sugar, stabiliser (pectin), MILK proteins, starter culture) (15%), spirit vinegar, powdered cheese (cheese (MILK), gorgonzola (MILK), whey powder (MILK)) (4%), modified starch, EGG yolk (2.5%), sugar, buttermilk powder (MILK) (1.5%), salt, cream powder (MILK) (1.3%), herb vinegar (spirit vinegar, herb extracts), onion powder, acid (lactic acid), garlic powder, preservative (sorbic acid), black pepper, flavourings, parsley, thickener (xanthan gum), antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA). May contain MUSTARD

Check Hellmann's Blue Cheese Ranch Sauce 430 ML against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping