Is Hellmann's Avocado Oil Mayonnaise Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Avocado Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Whole Eggs, Salt, Egg Yolks, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (used To Protect Quality), Vitamin E, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (color). Contains Egg.
Check Hellmann's Avocado Oil Mayonnaise Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Avocado Oil Mayonnaise Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


