Is Hellmann's Cheddar Squeezy Sauce 250ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower oil, water, sugar, spirit vinegar, modified corn starch, white wine vinegar, EGG yolk, salt, rapeseed oil, Cheddar cheese (MILK), flavourings (contain MILK), acid (lactic acid), thickener (xanthan gum), natural paprika flavouring, colour (carotenes), antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA)
Check Hellmann's Cheddar Squeezy Sauce 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Cheddar Squeezy Sauce 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Cheddar Squeezy Sauce 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


