Is Hellmann's Cheddar Squeezy Sauce 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural paprika flavouring
- lactic acid
natural paprika flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower oil, water, sugar, spirit vinegar, modified corn starch, white wine vinegar, EGG yolk, salt, rapeseed oil, Cheddar cheese (MILK), flavourings (contain MILK), acid (lactic acid), thickener (xanthan gum), natural paprika flavouring, colour (carotenes), antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA)
Check Hellmann's Cheddar Squeezy Sauce 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Cheddar Squeezy Sauce 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Cheddar Squeezy Sauce 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


