Is Hellmann's Classics Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), CITRIC ACID, SPICES, CARROT AND BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATES (FOR COLOR), REB A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Hellmann's Classics Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Classics Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


