Is Hellmann's Fat Free Vinaigrette Salad Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
A zesty, bright vinaigrette with a light, smooth texture that pours easily from the bottle. Commonly used to dress mixed greens, pasta salads, and grilled vegetables or as a simple marinade. Reviewers frequently cite consistent, tangy flavor, convenient packaging and an easy-to-use pour for everyday salads and ease of storage.

Description
A zesty, bright vinaigrette with a light, smooth texture that pours easily from the bottle. Commonly used to dress mixed greens, pasta salads, and grilled vegetables or as a simple marinade. Reviewers frequently cite consistent, tangy flavor, convenient packaging and an easy-to-use pour for everyday salads and ease of storage.
Ingredients
water, herb vinegar (spirit vinegar, herb extracts), sugar, salt, thickeners (carrageenan, xanthan gum), red pepper (0.4%), herbs (thyme, parsley), garlic powder, pepper. May contain mustard and sesame
Check Hellmann's Fat Free Vinaigrette Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Fat Free Vinaigrette Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hellmann's Fat Free Vinaigrette Salad Dressing is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


