Is Hellmann's Garlic Aioli Dip and Spread Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (POTATO, CORN), DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check Hellmann's Garlic Aioli Dip and Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Garlic Aioli Dip and Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


