Is Hellmann's Garlic and Herb Sauce 250ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Flavourings), Egg Yolk, Salt, Yoghurt Powder (Contains Milk), White Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic, Flavourings, Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Parsley, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sorbic Acid), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta)

Check Hellmann's Garlic and Herb Sauce 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Garlic and Herb Sauce 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping