Is Hellmanns Honey Mustard Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil, Mustard, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Honey, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize, Starch, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Colour (Beta-carotene), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta)
Check Hellmanns Honey Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmanns Honey Mustard Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hellmanns Honey Mustard Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


