Is Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
Silky, creamy dressing with a subtle citrus note and balanced tang; squeeze bottle enables precise dispensing. Commonly used as a spread, sandwich topping, taco drizzle, salad dressing or dip base. Reviewers praise convenience and versatile flavor while noting occasional variation in intensity between batches and generally note consistent quality overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oils
soybean oils
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Silky, creamy dressing with a subtle citrus note and balanced tang; squeeze bottle enables precise dispensing. Commonly used as a spread, sandwich topping, taco drizzle, salad dressing or dip base. Reviewers praise convenience and versatile flavor while noting occasional variation in intensity between batches and generally note consistent quality overall.
Ingredients
Blend Of Oils (Avocado, Canola, And Soybean Oils), Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Vitamin E, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract, Blend Of Oils (Avocado, Canola, And Soybean Oils), Paprika Extract
Check Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


