Is Hellmanns Mayonnaise Organic Spicy Chipotle - 15 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, smooth spread offers smoky chipotle heat with a balanced kick; users report rich, velvety texture suited for spreading, dipping, and blending into sauces. Common uses include sandwiches, burgers, tacos, and dressings. Reviews commonly note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and varied perceptions of spiciness among buyers across many purchases reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, smooth spread offers smoky chipotle heat with a balanced kick; users report rich, velvety texture suited for spreading, dipping, and blending into sauces. Common uses include sandwiches, burgers, tacos, and dressings. Reviews commonly note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and varied perceptions of spiciness among buyers across many purchases reported.
Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Salt, Organic Smoked Paprika, Organic Chipotle Chili Pepper, Natural Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Hellmanns Mayonnaise Organic Spicy Chipotle - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmanns Mayonnaise Organic Spicy Chipotle - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Organic Spicy Chipotle - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


