Is Hellmann's Mayonnaise Real Mayo 64 oz Soy Free?

Description
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise 64 oz is made with real simple ingredients, including cage-free eggs. Each pack contains at least 50% cage-free eggs. The mayo is made with oil, vinegar, and oil. It is an ideal condiment for spreading on sandwiches and wraps, grilling juicy burgers, mixing creamy dips, and preparing fresh salads. It is also good for barbecues and everyday chicken dinners. Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise contains omega 3-ALA, a type of omega 3 fatty acid, with 650mg ALA per serving. Overall, Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise is a versatile and flavorful choice for various culinary uses.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise 64 oz is made with real simple ingredients, including cage-free eggs. Each pack contains at least 50% cage-free eggs. The mayo is made with oil, vinegar, and oil. It is an ideal condiment for spreading on sandwiches and wraps, grilling juicy burgers, mixing creamy dips, and preparing fresh salads. It is also good for barbecues and everyday chicken dinners. Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise contains omega 3-ALA, a type of omega 3 fatty acid, with 650mg ALA per serving. Overall, Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise is a versatile and flavorful choice for various culinary uses.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors
Check Hellmann's Mayonnaise Real Mayo 64 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Mayonnaise Real Mayo 64 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Where to buy
Hellmann's Mayonnaise Real Mayo 64 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


