Is HELLMANN'S, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE DRESSING, MILD CURRY, MILD CURRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SPICES (ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC CHILI, ORGANIC FENUGREEK, ORGANIC BAY LEAVES, ORGANIC CLOVES), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check HELLMANN'S, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE DRESSING, MILD CURRY, MILD CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HELLMANN'S, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE DRESSING, MILD CURRY, MILD CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


