Is Hellmann's Garlic Aioli Squeeze Mayo 252g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • 1442

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

1442

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory spread with a pronounced pungent note and smooth, thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a dipping sauce for fries, a sandwich or burger spread, and a condiment for grilled items. Reviewers note strong flavor intensity, creamy consistency, and suitability as a base for quick dressings and dips daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, canola oil (25%), white vinegar, modified corn starch (1442), pasteurised egg (4.2%) (yolk, white), sugar, salt, cream powder, natural flavours (mustard, garlic), citrus fibre, preservative (202), thickeners (guar gum, xanthan gum), mustard flour, lemon juice concentrate, antioxidant (385), garlic oil (0.01%), natural colour (paprika).

Check Hellmann's Garlic Aioli Squeeze Mayo 252g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Garlic Aioli Squeeze Mayo 252g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSpreadTopping
Pescatarian? Hellmann's Garlic Aioli Squeeze Mayo 252g | Spoonful