Is HELLMANN'S, REAL MAYONNAISE Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy and smooth with a mild tang, this mayonnaise has a spreadable, thick texture commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and dressing ingredient; reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor and reliability, noting versatility while commenting on packaging and perceived richness and occasional availability concerns in stores overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy and smooth with a mild tang, this mayonnaise has a spreadable, thick texture commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and dressing ingredient; reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor and reliability, noting versatility while commenting on packaging and perceived richness and occasional availability concerns in stores overall.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS (WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS), VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check HELLMANN'S, REAL MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HELLMANN'S, REAL MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


