Is Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Oat Free?

Description
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise is a popular condiment made with real ingredients, including cage-free eggs sourced from American farms. It is made with a blend of oil and vinegar, using 100 percent soybean oil. This gluten-free and kosher mayonnaise has a classic taste that is loved by many. It is commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, and juicy burgers. People appreciate its creamy texture and the way it enhances the flavors of their favorite dishes. Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise is also a versatile ingredient, perfect for making creamy dips. Overall, Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise is a trusted and flavorful choice for those who enjoy the taste of real mayonnaise.

Description
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise is a popular condiment made with real ingredients, including cage-free eggs sourced from American farms. It is made with a blend of oil and vinegar, using 100 percent soybean oil. This gluten-free and kosher mayonnaise has a classic taste that is loved by many. It is commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, and juicy burgers. People appreciate its creamy texture and the way it enhances the flavors of their favorite dishes. Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise is also a versatile ingredient, perfect for making creamy dips. Overall, Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise is a trusted and flavorful choice for those who enjoy the taste of real mayonnaise.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vinegar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice And Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


