Is Hellmann's Roasted Garlic Mayonnaise 430ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural garlic flavouring

natural garlic flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, rapeseed oil, spirit vinegar, modified starch, EGG and EGG yolk, sugar, salt, cream powder (MILK), citrus fibre, thickeners (guar gum, xanthan gum), preservative (potassium sorbate), natural garlic flavouring, MUSTARD flour, flavourings, lemon juice concentrate, antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), paprika extract

Check Hellmann's Roasted Garlic Mayonnaise 430ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Garlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladMeal Prep