Is Hellmann's Sour Cream and Chive Squeezy Sauce Soy Free?

Ingredients
Water, rapeseed oil, sour cream (8%) (MILK), spirit vinegar, modified starch, EGG yolk, yoghurt powder (MILK), salt, sugar, acid (lactic acid), chives (0.15%), onion powder, thickener (xanthan gum), black pepper. Contains Egg and Milk. Suitable for Ovo Lacto Vegetarian. EVU approved: ID 0095
Check Hellmann's Sour Cream and Chive Squeezy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Sour Cream and Chive Squeezy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Sour Cream and Chive Squeezy Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


