Is Hellmann's Sour Cream and Chive Squeezy Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, rapeseed oil, sour cream (8%) (MILK), spirit vinegar, modified starch, EGG yolk, yoghurt powder (MILK), salt, sugar, acid (lactic acid), chives (0.15%), onion powder, thickener (xanthan gum), black pepper. Contains Egg and Milk. Suitable for Ovo Lacto Vegetarian. EVU approved: ID 0095
Check Hellmann's Sour Cream and Chive Squeezy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Sour Cream and Chive Squeezy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Sour Cream and Chive Squeezy Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


