Is Hellmann's Sweetened Only with Honey Real Ketchup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- peg-180m
- wax
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Eau), Vp/va Copolymer, Cetearyl Alcohol, Pvp, Steareth-20, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba), Wax (Cire De Carnauba), Beeswax (Cire D'abeille), Vinyl Caprolactam/vp/dimethylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Polyquaternium-11, Glycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Steareth-2, Polysorbate 20, Carbomer, Triethanolamine, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Mineral Oil (Huile Minerale), Peg-180m, Dmdm Hydantoin, Disodium Edta, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
Check Hellmann's Sweetened Only with Honey Real Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Sweetened Only with Honey Real Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
Hellmann's Sweetened Only with Honey Real Ketchup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


