Is Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle 235g Egg Free?

Description
This mayonnaise has a smooth, thick, creamy texture and a mild, slightly tangy flavor; users commonly spread it on sandwiches, mix it into salads, and use it as a base for dips and dressings. Reviewers note consistent texture, dependable flavor, versatility, and occasional comments about jar size and price variations.
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
- egg yolk
- pasteurised egg
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
This mayonnaise has a smooth, thick, creamy texture and a mild, slightly tangy flavor; users commonly spread it on sandwiches, mix it into salads, and use it as a base for dips and dressings. Reviewers note consistent texture, dependable flavor, versatility, and occasional comments about jar size and price variations.
Ingredients
Vegetable oil (77%), water, pasteurised egg (7.5%) (whole egg, egg yolk), white vinegar, sugar, salt, lemon juice concentrate, mustard flavour, antioxidant (385), natural colour (paprika).
Check Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle 235g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


