Is Hello Hemp Seed Oil Extra Moisturizing Mouthwash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • vegetable glycerin

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified water, vegetable glycerin, xylitol, erythritol, polysorbate 80, flavor, cannabis sativa (hemp) seed oil*, poloxamer 407, coconut oil, sodium benzoate, stevia leaf extract, tea tree oil.

Check Hello Hemp Seed Oil Extra Moisturizing Mouthwash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hello Hemp Seed Oil Extra Moisturizing Mouthwash is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
On The Go