Is Hello Kitty Chicken Flavored Noodle Soup, Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavor
- riboflavin
artificial chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLE: WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL* SHORTENING, BAKING SODA, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), SALT. SAUCE: MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, WHITE RADDISH POWDER, PEPPER POWDER, CHILI POWDER, STAR ANISE POWDER, GINGER POWDER, CURRY POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, SHALLOT POWDER. DRIED VEGETABLE: DRIED GREEN ONION, DRIED CARROT. VEGETABLE OIL: PALM OIL*, SHALLOT AND CHILI, ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR.
Check Hello Kitty Chicken Flavored Noodle Soup, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Kitty Chicken Flavored Noodle Soup, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Dried


