Is Hello Kitty Hot’n Sour Noodle Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL*, TAPIOCA STARCH, SHALLOTS, GARLIC, CHILI, GALANGAL, GINGER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY, SALT), POTATO STARCH, DRIED CARROT, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SHRIMP POWDER, DRIED SCALLION, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM ACETATE, GLUCOSE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SESAME OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), RIBOFLAVIN, MALIC ACID.RESPONSIBLY SOURCED PALM OIL. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, SHRIMP, SESAME, FISH (ANCHOVY). Produced on a line that also handles egg, milk, and crab. Contain Bioengineered Food Ingredients. Visit complete A-Sha products at: ashadrynoodle.com Connect with us on social media: @ashadrynoodle UNDER LICEN USED Sanrio SANRIO INC ashadrynoodle.com +8 HELLO KITTY by Sanrio ► 2024 SANRIO CO., LTD. TM and denote U.S. Trademarks Used Under License. www.sanrio.com FUSA SIL-34908
Check Hello Kitty Hot’n Sour Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Kitty Hot’n Sour Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Dried


