Is Hello Kitty Hot’n Sour Noodle Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- crab
- fish
- egg
- wheat, soy, shrimp, sesame, fish
- shrimp
- shrimp powder
- anchovy
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- propylene glycol alginate
- disodium inosinate
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL*, TAPIOCA STARCH, SHALLOTS, GARLIC, CHILI, GALANGAL, GINGER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY, SALT), POTATO STARCH, DRIED CARROT, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SHRIMP POWDER, DRIED SCALLION, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM ACETATE, GLUCOSE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SESAME OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), RIBOFLAVIN, MALIC ACID.RESPONSIBLY SOURCED PALM OIL. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, SHRIMP, SESAME, FISH (ANCHOVY). Produced on a line that also handles egg, milk, and crab. Contain Bioengineered Food Ingredients. Visit complete A-Sha products at: ashadrynoodle.com Connect with us on social media: @ashadrynoodle UNDER LICEN USED Sanrio SANRIO INC ashadrynoodle.com +8 HELLO KITTY by Sanrio ► 2024 SANRIO CO., LTD. TM and denote U.S. Trademarks Used Under License. www.sanrio.com FUSA SIL-34908
Check Hello Kitty Hot’n Sour Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Kitty Hot’n Sour Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Dried


