Is Hello Kitty Hot’n Sour Noodle Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL*, TAPIOCA STARCH, SHALLOTS, GARLIC, CHILI, GALANGAL, GINGER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY, SALT), POTATO STARCH, DRIED CARROT, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SHRIMP POWDER, DRIED SCALLION, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM ACETATE, GLUCOSE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SESAME OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), RIBOFLAVIN, MALIC ACID.RESPONSIBLY SOURCED PALM OIL. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, SHRIMP, SESAME, FISH (ANCHOVY). Produced on a line that also handles egg, milk, and crab. Contain Bioengineered Food Ingredients. Visit complete A-Sha products at: ashadrynoodle.com Connect with us on social media: @ashadrynoodle UNDER LICEN USED Sanrio SANRIO INC ashadrynoodle.com +8 HELLO KITTY by Sanrio ► 2024 SANRIO CO., LTD. TM and denote U.S. Trademarks Used Under License. www.sanrio.com FUSA SIL-34908
Check Hello Kitty Hot’n Sour Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Kitty Hot’n Sour Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Dried


