Is Hello Local Garden Egg Supreme Salad 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Dressing (Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola (Antioxidant)), Sugar, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators (260, 330, 270), Spices, Salt, Egg Yolk , Cider Vinegar, Thickener, Preservative, Flavourings, Herb, Humectant, Spice Extract, Cream, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Thickener, Gelatin , Food Acid, Salt, Cultures), Celery, Onion
Check Hello Local Garden Egg Supreme Salad 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Local Garden Egg Supreme Salad 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


