Is Hello my name is Strawberry Cheesecake Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Filled milk chocolate with strawberry cream cheese (37%) and biscuit pieces (3%)

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, palm oil, cocoa mass, skimmed milk yoghurt powder, lactose, skimmed milk powder, wheat flour, cream cheese powder (1%), strawberries (1%), emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural flavourings, glucose fructose syrup, lemon juice concentrate, salt, flavouring, raising agent (ammonium carbonate and sodium carbonate), may contain hazelnuts, almonds and other nuts, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 30% min, milk solids: 14% min,

Check Hello my name is Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Hello my name is Strawberry Cheesecake | Spoonful