Is Hello Panda Matcha Green Tea Cocoa Biscuits 50G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose 5
- whole milk powder
- milk
- matcha cream
- butter
- milk fat
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- yogurt powder
lactose 5
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit, Wheat Flour 34,6%, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar 7%, Cocoa Powder, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yogurt Powder (Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Fat), Flavour Enhancers (E627, E631)), Leavening Agents (E503 (Ii), E500 (Ii)), Salt, Emulsifier (E473), Malt Extract (Barley), Yeast Powder, Natural Colour (E150a), Artificial Flavourings (Butter, Milk), Matcha Cream, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Emulsifier (E475) Contains Soya), Sugar 12,2%, Lactose 5,7%, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Matcha Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin E322), Artificial Flavouring (Green Tea), Artificial Colour (E141(i))
Check Hello Panda Matcha Green Tea Cocoa Biscuits 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Panda Matcha Green Tea Cocoa Biscuits 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Hello Panda Matcha Green Tea Cocoa Biscuits 50G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


