Is Hello Panda Matcha Green Tea Cocoa Biscuits 50G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- matcha cream
- lactose 5
- milk fat
- milk
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- butter
- e473
- e631
- e627
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit, Wheat Flour 34,6%, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar 7%, Cocoa Powder, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yogurt Powder (Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Fat), Flavour Enhancers (E627, E631)), Leavening Agents (E503 (Ii), E500 (Ii)), Salt, Emulsifier (E473), Malt Extract (Barley), Yeast Powder, Natural Colour (E150a), Artificial Flavourings (Butter, Milk), Matcha Cream, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Emulsifier (E475) Contains Soya), Sugar 12,2%, Lactose 5,7%, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Matcha Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin E322), Artificial Flavouring (Green Tea), Artificial Colour (E141(i))
Check Hello Panda Matcha Green Tea Cocoa Biscuits 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Panda Matcha Green Tea Cocoa Biscuits 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hello Panda Matcha Green Tea Cocoa Biscuits 50G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


