Is Heluva Good Dill Pickle Sour Cream Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Heluva Good! Dill Pickle Dip is a dairy dip made with real milk and cream. It is perfect for parties and is enjoyed by many people who say it tastes great. However, some individuals have mentioned that it may not be as flavorful as the Canadian Kraft Philadelphia DP Dip. Overall, Heluva Good! Dill Pickle Dip is a popular dairy dip option that combines the flavors of dill pickle with the creamy texture of sour cream.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Ingredients, Sugars (maltodextrin, sugar), salt, Modified corn starch, Garlic powder, Dehydrated cucumber, Gelatin, Onion powder, Sodium diacetate, Yeast extract, Monosodium glutamate, Spices, Torula yeast, Hydrolyzed corn protein, Dehydrated dillweed, Natural flavour, Salad mustard solids (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric), Disodium inosinate, Disodium guanylate, Turmeric, Bacterial culture 7%, Microbial enzyme, Potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness). Contains: Milk.

Check Heluva Good Dill Pickle Sour Cream Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heluva Good Dill Pickle Sour Cream Dip is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep