Is Heluva Good® Herb Ranch Greek Style Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • ultra filtered skim milk
  • greek style yogurt

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Style Yogurt (Pasteurized Milk, Ultra Filtered Skim Milk And Cream, Cultures), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Carrot, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Celery, Tomato, Parsley), Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Salt, Buttermilk Solids, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Heluva Good® Herb Ranch Greek Style Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heluva Good® Herb Ranch Greek Style Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish