Is Heluva Good® Herb Ranch Greek Style Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Style Yogurt (Pasteurized Milk, Ultra Filtered Skim Milk And Cream, Cultures), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Carrot, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Celery, Tomato, Parsley), Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Salt, Buttermilk Solids, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Heluva Good® Herb Ranch Greek Style Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heluva Good® Herb Ranch Greek Style Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish