Is HEMISFARES, DRY CURED ACORN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IBERICO PORK, SALT, LACTOSE, SUCROSE, DEXTRIN, MILK AND SOY ISOLATE PROTEINS, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRITE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, CARMINIC ACID.

Check HEMISFARES, DRY CURED ACORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiPeppery
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep