Is Hemp Extract-Infused Gummies, Calm Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Beet Sugar, Fructooligo-saccharides (Fos), Water, Natural Flavors, Mct Oil, Pectin, Less Than 1% Of: Malic Acid, Spirulina Extract (Color), Sodium Citrate, Dihydrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Starch
Check Hemp Extract-Infused Gummies, Calm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hemp Extract-Infused Gummies, Calm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Where to buy
Hemp Extract-Infused Gummies, Calm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


