Is Hemp + Joint Comfort Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Caramel Color, Organic Yellow Beeswax, Organic Sunflower Lecithin
Check Hemp + Joint Comfort against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hemp + Joint Comfort in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Comfort Cuisine Cape Cod Chicken Salad
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Throat Comfort, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Original -- 32 fl oz
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Where to buy
Hemp + Joint Comfort is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


