Is HEMP YEAH ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (CHOCOLATE) – 454G Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a mild earthy undertone; texture ranges from creamy when blended to slightly gritty in thicker preparations. Commonly mixed into smoothies, shakes, oatmeal, pancakes, yogurt, or baked goods. Reviewers note pleasant chocolate taste, occasional grittiness, and improved texture when using a blender or thorough whisking for some.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- organic flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a mild earthy undertone; texture ranges from creamy when blended to slightly gritty in thicker preparations. Commonly mixed into smoothies, shakes, oatmeal, pancakes, yogurt, or baked goods. Reviewers note pleasant chocolate taste, occasional grittiness, and improved texture when using a blender or thorough whisking for some.
Ingredients
Hemp Yeah! (Tm), Plant Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Protein Concentrate, Natural Oregano Extract), Sugar (Organic Coconut Sugar), Organic Cocoa, Natural Flavours, Organic Flavour, Organic Guar Gum
Check HEMP YEAH ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (CHOCOLATE) – 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEMP YEAH ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (CHOCOLATE) – 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
HEMP YEAH ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (CHOCOLATE) – 454G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


