Is Henry Denny & Sons Carved Ham Slices 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork (95%), Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser (Triphosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check Henry Denny & Sons Carved Ham Slices 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henry Denny & Sons Carved Ham Slices 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Uncured Honey Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™
Hillshire Farm® Premium Carved Deli Lunch Meat, Slow Roasted Seasoned Ham, 11 oz
HICKORY SMOKED BREAKFAST HAM SLICES WITH NATURAL JUICES, HICKORY SMOKED
PLANT BASED BLACK FOREST HAM STYLE DELI SLICES, BLACK FOREST, HAM STYLE
Tofurky Smoked Ham Style Plant-Based Deli Slices - 5.5oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


