Is Henry Goode's Superbly Soft Black Liquorice 140g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cane Molasses, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Liquorice Extract, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Sunflower Oil, Aniseed Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Henry Goode's Superbly Soft Black Liquorice 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henry Goode's Superbly Soft Black Liquorice 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


