Is Henry & Lisas Natural Seafood Salmon, Pink, Wild Alaskan, Traditional Style, 7.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bones
- fish
- salmon
- pink salmon
bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINK SALMON, SEA SALT AND NOTHING ELSE
Check Henry & Lisas Natural Seafood Salmon, Pink, Wild Alaskan, Traditional Style, 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henry & Lisas Natural Seafood Salmon, Pink, Wild Alaskan, Traditional Style, 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Wild Planet Wild Alaskan Pink Salmon, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
Henry & Lisas Natural Seafood Salmon, Pink, Wild Alaskan, Traditional Style, 7.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


