Is Henry & Lisas Natural Seafood Salmon, Pink, Wild Alaskan, Traditional Style, 7.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bones
- fish
- salmon
- pink salmon
bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINK SALMON, SEA SALT AND NOTHING ELSE
Check Henry & Lisas Natural Seafood Salmon, Pink, Wild Alaskan, Traditional Style, 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henry & Lisas Natural Seafood Salmon, Pink, Wild Alaskan, Traditional Style, 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Wild Planet Wild Alaskan Pink Salmon, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
Henry & Lisas Natural Seafood Salmon, Pink, Wild Alaskan, Traditional Style, 7.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


