Is HENRY & LISA'S NATURAL SEAFOOD WILD SARDINES IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, 4.25 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Sardines, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor.,
Check HENRY & LISA'S NATURAL SEAFOOD WILD SARDINES IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, 4.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HENRY & LISA'S NATURAL SEAFOOD WILD SARDINES IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, 4.25 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Sonoma Gourmet Olive Oil Extra Virgin California Sauteed Garlic - 8.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
HENRY & LISA'S NATURAL SEAFOOD WILD SARDINES IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, 4.25 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


