Is Henry Weinhard's Root Beer 0% ABV Bottles - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This classic bottled root beer offers a bold, complex flavor profile with sweet and spice-forward notes, and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with persistent carbonation. Reviewers commonly note rich taste and glass-bottle appeal. Typical uses include chilled sipping, fountain-style floats, casual pairing with sandwiches, or as a soda mixer at gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Honey Essence, Acacia, Sassafras Extract

Check Henry Weinhard's Root Beer 0% ABV Bottles - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Henry Weinhard's Root Beer 0% ABV Bottles - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsFry'sCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingCookingOn The Go