Is Henry's Gourmet Tempeh Soy Original Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic soybeans, water, rhizopus oligosporus culture.
Check Henry's Gourmet Tempeh Soy Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henry's Gourmet Tempeh Soy Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichStir Fry


