Is Henry's Orange Hard Soda, 6 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.2% ABV Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Barley Malt, Yeast, Hop Extract, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Certified Colors, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (Added For Freshness)
Check Henry's Orange Hard Soda, 6 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henry's Orange Hard Soda, 6 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Henry's Orange Hard Soda, 6 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.2% ABV is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


